MUD-Dev
mailing list archive
[ Other Periods
| Other mailing lists
| Search
]
Date:
[ Previous
| Next
]
Thread:
[ Previous
| Next
]
Index:
[ Author
| Date
| Thread
]
[MUD-Dev] Re: DevMUD: List data, subscription, and the rest
On Sun, 29 Nov 1998 15:16:49 -0800
J C Lawrence<claw#kanga,nu> wrote:
> To subscribe send a message variously to devmud-request#kanga,nu or
> devmud-dev#kanga,nu with a message body of "subscribe". eg:
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
This should of course read, "devmud-dev-request#kanga,nu", as in the
below example (which was correct as originally sent):
> To: devmud-request#kanga,nu, devmud-dev-request#kanga,nu
> From: <you>
> Subject:
> ----------
>
> subscribe
--
J C Lawrence Internet: claw#kanga,nu
----------(*) Internet: coder#kanga,nu
...Honourary Member of Clan McFud -- Teamer's Avenging Monolith...
- Thread context:
- [MUD-Dev] Re: Hex-grid mapping, (continued)
- [MUD-Dev] ScryMUD/Hegemon code Release,
Ben Greear greear#cyberhighway,net, Tue 01 Dec 1998, 07:13 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] Atention SSH/Java-developers (MindTerm update),
J C Lawrence claw#kanga,nu, Tue 01 Dec 1998, 06:52 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] DevMUD: List data, subscription, and the rest,
J C Lawrence claw#kanga,nu, Sun 29 Nov 1998, 23:16 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] Re: Ruminations on CVS and developing in the Bazaar,
Chris Gray cg#ami-cg,GraySage.Edmonton.AB.CA, Sun 29 Nov 1998, 22:16 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] Ruminations on CVS and developing in the Bazaar,
Ben Greear greear#cyberhighway,net, Sat 28 Nov 1998, 06:33 GMT
[ Other Periods
| Other mailing lists
| Search
]