MUD-Dev
mailing list archive
[ Other Periods
| Other mailing lists
| Search
]
Date:
[ Previous
| Next
]
Thread:
[ Previous
| Next
]
Index:
[ Author
| Date
| Thread
]
Re: [MUD-Dev] EQ packet analyzer is gone?
On Tue, 4 Jan 2000 09:39:02 -0800
Sellers, Michael <MSellers#maxis,com> wrote:
> Did anyone grab the EQ packet analyser that was at
> http://www.angelfire.com/games/showeq/ ?
It has been wandering the 'net like an unkillable cockroach (the
guys at EQ are reportedly, umm, less than pleased and have been
working hard to stamp it out). If anyone is interested in where it
seems to be living currently (it moves every couple days), please
drop me a note off-list.
--
J C Lawrence Home: claw#kanga,nu
----------(*) Other: coder#kanga,nu
--=| A man is as sane as he is dangerous to his environment |=--
_______________________________________________
MUD-Dev maillist - MUD-Dev#kanga,nu
http://www.kanga.nu/lists/listinfo/mud-dev
- Thread context:
- [MUD-Dev] ScryMUD 2.0.9 released (compiles on Windows (cygwin)),
Ben Greear greearb#candelatech,com, Wed 05 Jan 2000, 03:27 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] RFC: Worldforge project,
Scott Clitheroe sclitheroe#home,com, Tue 04 Jan 2000, 23:24 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] EQ packet analyzer is gone?,
Sellers, Michael MSellers#maxis,com, Tue 04 Jan 2000, 17:51 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] For those interested in parsers and compilers,
J C Lawrence claw#kanga,nu, Tue 04 Jan 2000, 07:03 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] Microthreads for Python,
J C Lawrence claw#kanga,nu, Mon 03 Jan 2000, 21:42 GMT
- [MUD-Dev] Catalog of Compiler Construction Tools,
J C Lawrence claw#kanga,nu, Mon 03 Jan 2000, 19:35 GMT
- Re: Re[6]: [MUD-Dev] The grass is always greener in the other field,
Adam Wiggins adam#angel,com, Mon 03 Jan 2000, 19:02 GMT
[ Other Periods
| Other mailing lists
| Search
]