MUD-Dev
mailing list archive
[ Other Periods
| Other mailing lists
| Search
]
Date:
[ Previous
| Next
]
Thread:
[ Previous
| Next
]
Index:
[ Author
| Date
| Thread
]
Re: [MUD-Dev] OT: Money as motivator (was Re: code base inquiry )
On Thu, 17 Feb 2000, J C Lawrence wrote:
> On Thu, 17 Feb 2000 02:26:08 -0800 (PST)
> Matthew Mihaly <diablo#best,com> wrote:
>
> > Money is, pretty clearly, one of, if not the, best general
> > motivator ever.
>
> <<Clearly straying far from topic here, so let's keep this short,
> and heck, I'll call it "list owner's license" if anyone asks>>
If you are continuing this thread for my benefit, don't. Ola's post
earlier convinced me that I was too hasty in that statement, and I
retracted it in an earlier post of mine.
--matt
_______________________________________________
MUD-Dev maillist - MUD-Dev#kanga,nu
http://www.kanga.nu/lists/listinfo/mud-dev
- Thread context:
- Re: [MUD-Dev] code base inquiry, (continued)
Re: [MUD-Dev] code base inquiry,
Dundee SkeptAck#antisocial,com, Thu 17 Feb 2000, 23:22 GMT
[MUD-Dev] OT: Money as motivator (was Re: code base inquiry ),
J C Lawrence claw#kanga,nu, Fri 18 Feb 2000, 05:36 GMT
Re: [MUD-Dev] code base inquiry,
Ben Greear greearb#candelatech,com, Thu 17 Feb 2000, 18:06 GMT
Re: [MUD-Dev] code base inquiry,
Caliban Tiresias Darklock caliban#darklock,com, Tue 15 Feb 2000, 20:59 GMT
[ Other Periods
| Other mailing lists
| Search
]