MUD-Dev
mailing list archive
[ Other Periods
| Other mailing lists
| Search
]
Date:
[ Previous
| Next
]
Thread:
[ Previous
| Next
]
Index:
[ Author
| Date
| Thread
]
Re: [MUD-Dev] CGDC dinner
Derek Snider (derek#idirect,com) spake thusly:
>
> We'll have to make the MUD-Dev GDC dinner a yearly thing, and next time
> see about getting a round table (or at least something more like the
> arrangement for the round-table discussions).
How about a European one as well? Anyone else here interested?
--
Jo
_______________________________________________
MUD-Dev mailing list
MUD-Dev#kanga,nu
http://www.kanga.nu/lists/listinfo/mud-dev
- Thread context:
- Re: [MUD-Dev] CGDC dinner, (continued)
- RE: [MUD-Dev] CGDC dinner,
Koster, Raph rkoster#origin,ea.com, Mon 13 Mar 2000, 17:57 GMT
- RE: [MUD-Dev] CGDC dinner,
Sellers, Michael MSellers#maxis,com, Mon 13 Mar 2000, 18:59 GMT
- RE: [MUD-Dev] CGDC dinner,
Derek Snider derek#idirect,com, Thu 16 Mar 2000, 02:09 GMT
- RE: [MUD-Dev] CGDC dinner,
Koster, Raph rkoster#origin,ea.com, Thu 16 Mar 2000, 17:20 GMT
[ Other Periods
| Other mailing lists
| Search
]